Welcome to the 2016 Golf Season

 

 

Lineup for Week of May 2nd:

 

 

Monday - Varisty - Quad-Match Vs. St. Rose, Holmdel, Jackson Memorial @ RCC - Be there at 2:50
 
                        Lineup - Bedell, Coene, Cogger, Weiner, Donovan
 
               Everyone Else @ RCC for Practice - Be there at 2:50 
 
 
Tuesday - Varsity - Match vs. Shore Regional @ Shark River - Bus at 2 PM
 
 
                           Lineup - TBD, TBD, Rapcavage, Staisil, Cerami
 
                  
Wednesday - Varsity - Tri-Match vs. Pt. Pleasant Beach & Mater Dei @ Pine Barrens Golf Club - Bus at 2 PM
 
                        Lineup - Lineup - Bedell, Cogger, Coene, Weiner, Donovan
 
 
Thursday - JV - Match vs. St. Rose @ Shark River Golf Course - Bus at 2 PM
 
                        Lineup - Rapcavage, Cerami, Staisil, Lorenz, Mahedy

 

 

 


 

Golf Course Dress Code: 

 

  • Men and Junior Boys: 
    • Acceptable Attire: Shirts must have a collar and be tucked in; slacks or Bermuda length shorts only; golf caps to be worn with the visor forward. 

 

    • Unacceptable Attire: Denim; cargo pants and shorts; athletic and tennis attire; sweat suits; short sleeve mock turtlenecks.

 

  • General Dress Regulations
    • Footwear requiring laces must be laced and tied. 
    • Hats and visors must be worn in the traditional fashion with the bill facing forward.

 



Schedule 

 

Click Here for Schedule:  

 

Varsity :  2016 RFH BOYS VARSITY GOLF SCHEDULE.docx 

JV :   2016 RFH BOYS JV GOLF SCHEDULE.docx 

 

Schedules are subject to change.  Make sure to check the website for any updates or changes


Important Links

USGA Rules


 

Stop by Room 608 or email Coach Margolis if you have any questions.


Contact Coach Margolis: 
bmargolis@rumsonfairhaven.org
Contact Coach Karpell:  jkarpell@rumsonfairhaven.org  


Group II State Champions: 2015, 2011, 2010

Central/South Group II Champions: 2015, 2014, 2013
Monmouth County Tournament Champions: 2013, 2011, 2010

Wall Invitational Champions: 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

A Central Divison Champions: 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010

B Central Division Champions 2015